event burgee venue burgee

International 5.5 Class European Championship

Åländska Segelsällskapet r.f. / Aland Yacht Club

Results are final as of 18:13 on August 16, 2008

Overall

Sailed:7, Discards:1, To count:6, Entries:18, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank SailNo Boat Helm Crew Club Nat R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st NOR-57 ARTEMIS XIV Kristian Nergaard Petrus Eide, Johan Barne KNS NOR 2.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 5.0 (6.0) 20.0 14.0
2nd NOR-65 ODLO Christoph Burger Christof Wilke, Mathias Dahlman(Dominik Neidhart 1:st race) GYC/TYC NOR 4.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 (19.0 OCS) 1.0 4.0 36.0 17.0
3rd SUI-217 M-F XVII Jürg Menzi Daniel Stampfli, Léonard Gaume TYC/GYC SUI 1.0 1.0 5.0 6.0 (19.0 OCS) 6.0 1.0 39.0 20.0
4th BAH-19 John B Gavin McKinney Peter Hauff, Frode Ranhoff NYC BAH 3.0 (12.0) 2.0 7.0 6.0 2.0 5.0 37.0 25.0
5th FIN-49 Addam4 Johan Gullichsen Timo Telkola, Henrik Lundberg NJK/ÅSS FIN (9.0) 4.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 4.0 7.0 38.0 29.0
6th NOR-66 Norwegian Steam Eivind Astrup Lasse Berthelsen, Fredrik Prydz KNS NOR 6.0 7.0 7.0 1.0 9.0 7.0 (10.0) 47.0 37.0
7th NED-35 Maitresse Hans Nadorp Erik Wesselman, Frans van Schellen WSB NED 5.0 6.0 (19.0 DSQ) 19.0 DSQ 2.0 3.0 2.0 56.0 37.0
8th NOR-64 Clark Kent Petter Fjeld Jon Scheele, Thomas Borgen KNS NOR 10.0 5.0 6.0 4.0 7.0 (14.0) 8.0 54.0 40.0
9th NED-26 Feng Shui Arend Jan Pasman Ron Azier, Frank Koppers ?? NED 8.0 11.0 8.0 11.0 3.0 (19.0 DSQ) 3.0 63.0 44.0
10th BAH 20 Silver Fox Craig Symonette Peter Vlasov, Peter Bellingham Nassau Y.C BAH 12.0 (14.0) 12.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 9.0 71.0 57.0
11th SUI-213 Pungin Hans-Peter Schmid Jurg Baumgartner, Thomas Treib SCM/TYC SUI 11.0 8.0 9.0 9.0 10.0 (12.0) 11.0 70.0 58.0
12th NED-31 Duchess of B Victorine Bredero Wiebe de Witte, Robert Behrend ?? NED (13.0) 13.0 10.0 10.0 4.0 11.0 13.0 74.0 61.0
13th SUI-215 RANA Felix Bilbus Nelly Dreier, Berndt Dreier Davoser SuSc SUI 7.0 9.0 11.0 13.0 (19.0 OCS) 10.0 12.0 81.0 62.0
14th NED-21 Isis 2 Jeroen de Vries Peter Parmetier, Nick Spaans WV Braassemer meer NED (15.0) 10.0 13.0 12.0 11.0 13.0 14.0 88.0 73.0
15th NED-33 Onvermijdelijk Jan van Gelderen Carsten Verwaard, Kim Shabani ?? NED 14.0 15.0 14.0 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 9.0 16.0 106.0 87.0
16th AUS-82 My Shout Gordon Ingate Matias Muoniovaara, Matti Muoniovaara RSYS AUS (17.0) 17.0 15.0 14.0 12.0 15.0 15.0 105.0 88.0
17th GER-25 Knock Out Knut Saalman Gerhard Kruse, Ulrich Ellerbeck RVE GER 16.0 16.0 16.0 15.0 13.0 16.0 (17.0) 109.0 92.0
18th GER-6 Hojwa Dr.E.Schlichtenhorst Josef Merk, Udo Seipold NuSV GER (18.0) 18.0 17.0 16.0 14.0 17.0 18.0 118.0 100.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting area19
DSQDisqualification19
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.119

www.segel.aland.fi/
raceoffice@segel.aland.fi

www.segel.aland.fi/55em/

Sailwave Scoring Software 1.95 Build 11
www.sailwave.com